Spring Mills High

PopularLINKSA

Announcements

  • Graduation Information

    Tuesday May 26, 2015:  Graduation Practice
    Seniors report to the small gym at 8:00
    No outside guests
     
    Wednesday May 27, 2015:  Senior Award Ceremony at 9:30
    Seniors report to the small gym at 8:45 in graduation attire
     
    Graduation May 29, 2015: 7:00pm in Cardinal Stadium
    Gates open at 6:00
    Seniors report to the small gym at 6:00pm 
    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills High School Spanish IV Students Place on the National Spanish Exam

                                                 National Results             State Results
    Montse Rivas                    Silver Medal                      First Place
    Sophia Bakar                     Bronze Medal                   Third Place
    Elizabeth Chaney             Honorable Mention         Ninth Place

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Students recognized at State Level Letters about Literature Contest
    Ali Whitener honors award
    Vicky Rapp honorable mention
    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills High School Vocational Students Recognized Nationally
    David Walter 1st place in Prepared Speech competition for HOSA 
    Courtney Tomes 1st place in Promotional Bulletin Board for SkillsUSA
    Brittney Smith  2nd place in Crime Scene Investigation for SkillsUSA 
    Ashley Fritsch 2nd place in Ad Design for SkillsUSA 
    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills Actress Qualifies for International Thespian Competition at State Festival
    Katie Unger - Monologue Performances 
    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills Students Place at Science Fair
    1st – Samantha Dodson (International Qualifier) - Behavioral and Social Sciences 
    1st – Chrissy Pettit and Sophia Baker (International Qualifier)  2nd – Lexy Hawn - Chemistry 
    1st – Ryan Gross  2nd – Hannah Householder - Engineering 
    2nd – Ryan Snyder - Environmental Sciences 
    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills DECA Students Place at State Conference

    1st Place -- Peyton Bean and Veronica DeLa Torre -- Team Buying and Merchandising Event

    1st Place -- Deep Vudathu -- Hotel and Lodging Management 

    1st Place -- Joe Leto -- Business Services Marketing 

    3rd Place -- Clint Whittington -- Retail Merchandising

    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills Students Place at Regional Math Field Day Competition
    9th grade division 1st place - Zachary Hammersla
    10-12 grade division 3rd place - Jessica Hammersla
    Comments (-1)
  • English Teacher Wins State Award
    Comments (-1)
  • Spring Mills Students Place at Young Writers Competition
    Grades 9&10: 2nd place- Katie Unger - 3rd place- MaKarie Myers
    Grades 11&12: 1st place- Jonathan McGuire (State Qualifier) 2nd place- Susan Margevich - 3rd place- Amanda Himes
    Comments (-1)
  • State Superintendent Visits Spring Mills High School
    Comments (-1)
  • Check out our new video

    Comments (-1)

Featured Links


engrade ntouch

MobileAPP  
O365
 office
 Parent Planner

AZ

mystate

 wvde

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

View Calendar